いろいろ感想を書いてみるブログ

短歌と洋楽和訳メインのブログで、海外ドラマ感想もあります

洋楽和訳

This Love (Maroon 5) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com This Love (Maroon 5) Songwriters; Jesse Royal Carmichael, Ryan Michael Dusick, Adam Noah Levine, Michael Allen Madden, James B. Valentine www.youtube.com I was so high I did not recognize The…

Valerie (The Zutons) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Valerie (The Zutons) Songwriters; Mccabe, david Alan, Harding abigail, Pritchard russell Thomas, Payne sean Francis Caleb, Chowdhury boyan Uddin www.youtube.com Well sometimes I go out by mys…

Late Night Talking (Harry Styles) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Late Night Talking (Harry Styles) Songwriters: Harry Edward Styles, Thomas Edward Percy Hull www.youtube.com Things haven't been quite the same There's a haze on the horizon, babe It's only b…

Sinnerman (Nina Simone) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Sinnerman (Nina Simone) Songwriter: Nina Simone www.youtube.com Oh, Sinnerman, where you gonna run to? Sinnerman, where you gonna run to? Where you gonna run to? All on that day Well I run to…

Dance The Night (Dua Lipa) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Dance The Night (Dua Lipa) Songwriters: Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatte, Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa www.youtube.com Baby, you can find me under the lights Diamonds under my eyes Turn the rhythm up, …

Gotta Find You (Joe Jonas) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Gotta Find You (Joe Jonas) Songwriters; Adam Watts / Andrew Creighton Dodd www.youtube.com Every time I think I'm closer to the heart Of what it means to know just who I am I think I've final…

Survivor (Destiny’s Child) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Survivor (Destiny’s Child) Songwriters; Anthony Dent, Beyonce Gisselle Knowles, Mathew Knowles www.youtube.com Now that you're out of my life, I'm so much better You thought that I'd be weak …

I Will Survive (Gloria Gaynor) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com I Will Survive (Gloria Gaynor) Songwriters; Dino Fekaris, Frederick J. Perren www.youtube.com At first I was afraid, I was petrified I kept thinking I could never live without you by my side …

Love is the Thing (Nat King Cole) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Love is the Thing (Nat King Cole) Songwriters: Bert Kaempfert & Milt Gabler www.youtube.com What does it matter if we're rich or we're poor? Fortune and fame, they never endure Oh, love is th…

Burn My Shadow (UNKLE) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Burn My Shadow (UNKLE) Songwriters: Ian Astbury, Rich File, Christopher Allen Goss, James Lavelle www.youtube.com I have burned my tomorrows And I stand inside today At the edge of the future…

Fade Into You (Mazzy Star) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Fade Into You (Mazzy Star) Songwriters: Hope Sandoval, David Roback www.youtube.com I wanna hold the hand inside you I wanna take the breath that's true I look to you and I see nothing I look…

Fake Empire (The National) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Fake Empire (The National) Songwriters: Bryce David Dessner, Matthew Donald Berninger www.youtube.com Stay out super late tonight Picking apples, making pies Put a little something in our lem…

Blame (Calvin Harris ft. John Newman) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Blame (Calvin Harris ft. John Newman) Songwriters: Calvin Harris, James Newman, John Newman www.youtube.com Can't be sleeping Keep on waking Without the woman next to me Guilt is burning Insi…

Do I Move You? (Nina Simone) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Do I Move You? (Nina Simone) Songwriter: Nina Simone www.youtube.com Do I move you? Are you willin'? Do I groove you? Is it thrillin'? Do I soothe you? Tell the truth now Do I move you? Are y…

Happy New Year (Nat King Cole) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Happy New Year (Nat King Cole) Songwriter; Gordon Jenkins www.youtube.com The snow makes teardrops on my window The wind blows memories through my hall And I am all alone on New Year's Eve Th…

Eminence Front (The Who) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Eminence Front (The Who) Songwriter: Peter Dennis Blandfor Townshend www.youtube.com The sun shines And people forget The spray flies as the speedboat glides And people forget Forget they're …

Body High (Mike Taylor) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Body High (Mike Taylor) Songwriter探せず www.youtube.com I don't wanna come back down The gravity won't keep me on the ground You picked my heart up from the lost and found Dark days you turn…

The Day the World Went Away (Nine Inch Nails) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com The Day the World Went Away (Nine Inch Nails) Songwriter: Trent Reznor www.youtube.com I'd listen to the words he'd say But in his voice I heard decay The plastic face forced to portray All t…

The Man Who Sold the World (David Bowie) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com The Man Who Sold the World (David Bowie) Songwriter: David Bowie www.youtube.com We passed upon the stair We spoke of was and when Although I wasn't there He said I was his friend Which came …

American Boy (Estelle Featuring Kanye West) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com American Boy (Estelle Featuring Kanye West) Songwriters; Adams William, West Kanye Omari, Harris Keith Ernesto, Stephens John Roger, Lopez Joshua, Swaray Estelle, Speir Caleb, Washington Kwel…

What a Man Gotta Do (Jonas Brothers) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com What a Man Gotta Do (Jonas Brothers) 作詞;Ryan Tedder, Nick Jonas, Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas, Jess Agomber & David Stewart 作曲;Ryan Tedder, Nick Jonas, Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas, Jess Agomber & …

We’re Not Gonna Take It (Twisted Sister) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com We’re Not Gonna Take It (Twisted Sister) Songwriter: Dee Snider www.youtube.com Oh, we're not gonna take it No, we ain't gonna take it Oh, we're not gonna take it anymore We've got the right …

It’s Too Late (Carole King) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com It’s Too Late (Carole King) Songwriters; Carole King, Toni Stern www.youtube.com Stayed in bed all morning just to pass the time There's something wrong here, there can be no denying One of u…

Hold On (Justin Bieber) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Hold On (Justin Bieber) Songwriters; Walter De Backer, Louis Bell, Luiz Bonfa, Jonathan Bellion, Andrew Wotman, Alexandra Leah Tamposi, Justine Drew Bieber www.youtube.com You know you can ca…

Down Boy (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Down Boy (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) Songwriters; Karen Lee Orzolek, Brian Chase, Nicholas Joseph Zinner www.youtube.com No fame, all there is All there was on the second lady Can't take a cent, take a…

Fuckin' Perfect (P!nk) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Fuckin' Perfect (P!nk) Songwriters; Alecia Moore, Johan Schuster, Max Martin www.youtube.com Made a wrong turn, once or twice Dug my way out, blood and fire Bad decisions, that's alright Welc…

Disaster (Conan Gray) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Disaster (Conan Gray) Songwriters: Conan Gray, Henry Russell Walter, Julia Michaels www.youtube.com Let me just set the scene I'd just left the party at Blake's and it's Halloween Had the key…

New York (Cat Power) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com New York (Cat Power) Songwriters; Fred Ebb, John Kander www.youtube.com Start spreadin' the news I'm leavin' today I want to be a part of it New York, New York These vagabond shoes Are longin…

Time After Time  (Cyndi Lauper) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Time After Time (Cyndi Lauper) Songwriters; Cyndi Lauper, Robert Hyman www.youtube.com Lying in my bed, I hear the clock tick and think of you Caught up in circles, confusion is nothing new F…

Still Good (DNCE) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Still Good (DNCE) 作詞:Joe Jonas, Wrabel, Eric Leva, Stuart Crichton & Robin Hannibal 作曲:Joe Jonas, Wrabel, Eric Leva, Stuart Crichton & Robin Hannibal www.youtube.com I'm givin' you love…