いろいろ感想を書いてみるブログ

短歌と洋楽和訳メインのブログで、海外ドラマ感想もあります

POIその他

Sinnerman (Nina Simone) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Sinnerman (Nina Simone) Songwriter: Nina Simone www.youtube.com Oh, Sinnerman, where you gonna run to? Sinnerman, where you gonna run to? Where you gonna run to? All on that day Well I run to…

Love is the Thing (Nat King Cole) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Love is the Thing (Nat King Cole) Songwriters: Bert Kaempfert & Milt Gabler www.youtube.com What does it matter if we're rich or we're poor? Fortune and fame, they never endure Oh, love is th…

Burn My Shadow (UNKLE) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Burn My Shadow (UNKLE) Songwriters: Ian Astbury, Rich File, Christopher Allen Goss, James Lavelle www.youtube.com I have burned my tomorrows And I stand inside today At the edge of the future…

Fade Into You (Mazzy Star) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Fade Into You (Mazzy Star) Songwriters: Hope Sandoval, David Roback www.youtube.com I wanna hold the hand inside you I wanna take the breath that's true I look to you and I see nothing I look…

Fake Empire (The National) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Fake Empire (The National) Songwriters: Bryce David Dessner, Matthew Donald Berninger www.youtube.com Stay out super late tonight Picking apples, making pies Put a little something in our lem…

Blame (Calvin Harris ft. John Newman) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Blame (Calvin Harris ft. John Newman) Songwriters: Calvin Harris, James Newman, John Newman www.youtube.com Can't be sleeping Keep on waking Without the woman next to me Guilt is burning Insi…

Do I Move You? (Nina Simone) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Do I Move You? (Nina Simone) Songwriter: Nina Simone www.youtube.com Do I move you? Are you willin'? Do I groove you? Is it thrillin'? Do I soothe you? Tell the truth now Do I move you? Are y…

Happy New Year (Nat King Cole) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Happy New Year (Nat King Cole) Songwriter; Gordon Jenkins www.youtube.com The snow makes teardrops on my window The wind blows memories through my hall And I am all alone on New Year's Eve Th…

Eminence Front (The Who) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Eminence Front (The Who) Songwriter: Peter Dennis Blandfor Townshend www.youtube.com The sun shines And people forget The spray flies as the speedboat glides And people forget Forget they're …

Body High (Mike Taylor) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Body High (Mike Taylor) Songwriter探せず www.youtube.com I don't wanna come back down The gravity won't keep me on the ground You picked my heart up from the lost and found Dark days you turn…

The Day the World Went Away (Nine Inch Nails) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com The Day the World Went Away (Nine Inch Nails) Songwriter: Trent Reznor www.youtube.com I'd listen to the words he'd say But in his voice I heard decay The plastic face forced to portray All t…

We’re Not Gonna Take It (Twisted Sister) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com We’re Not Gonna Take It (Twisted Sister) Songwriter: Dee Snider www.youtube.com Oh, we're not gonna take it No, we ain't gonna take it Oh, we're not gonna take it anymore We've got the right …

POIで使われている曲

POI感想の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com 今まで和訳した曲リストは注意書きのページにまとめていたのですが、歌詞のない曲なども多数使われているので、網羅的にまとめてみました。

Down Boy (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Down Boy (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) Songwriters; Karen Lee Orzolek, Brian Chase, Nicholas Joseph Zinner www.youtube.com No fame, all there is All there was on the second lady Can't take a cent, take a…

POIの時系列:2011年(本編開始あたり)から

POI感想の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com POIの時系列です。2回目は本編開始直前の2011年~。 ~2010年の前回記事はこちら yuifall.hatenablog.com

POIの時系列:2010年(本編開始直前)まで

POI感想の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com POIの時系列です。2回に分けますが、まずは本編開始直前の2010年まで。

S1&S2オープニングシークエンス

POI感想の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com S4まで感想終わったので、S5に入る前に雑記記事何度か入れます。 まずはS1&S2のオープニングシークエンスをコマ送りにして超細かく追ってみました。

New York (Cat Power) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com New York (Cat Power) Songwriters; Fred Ebb, John Kander www.youtube.com Start spreadin' the news I'm leavin' today I want to be a part of it New York, New York These vagabond shoes Are longin…

Feeling Good (Nina Simone) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Feeling Good (Nina Simone) Songwriters: Anthony Newley, Leslie Bricusse www.youtube.com Birds flying high, you know how I feel Sun in the sky, you know how I feel Breeze driftin' on by, you k…

U Can’t Touch This (MC Hammer) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com U Can’t Touch This (MC Hammer) Songwriters: Rick Jams, Stanley Kirk Burrell, Alonzo Miller www.youtube.com You can't touch this You can't touch this You can't touch this You can't touch this …

Amongster (POLIÇA) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Amongster (POLIÇA) Songwriters; Ryan Olson, Channy Moon Casselle www.youtube.com Amongst the trees amongst my freedom My hands are red, I have been bleeding What will happen, what will happen…

Welcome to the Machine (Pink Floyd) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Welcome to the Machine (Pink Floyd) Songwriter; Roger Waters www.youtube.com Welcome, my son Welcome to the machine Where have you been? It's alright, we know where you've been You've been in…

Whatta Man (Salt-N-Pepa ft. En Vogue) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Whatta Man (Salt-N-Pepa ft. En Vogue) Songwriters: Cheryl James, David Crawford, Herby Azor www.youtube.com Yeee-hey, yeah Alright Come on now Yeah Talk to me Yeah Whatta man, whatta man, wha…

Young Men Dead (The Black Angels) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Young Men Dead (The Black Angels) Songwriters; Alex Maas, Christian Bland, Jennifer Raines, Kyle Hunt, Nate Ryan, Stephanie Bailey www.youtube.com Fire for the hills, pick up your feet and le…

If I Had a Heart (Fever Ray) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com If I Had a Heart (Fever Ray) Songwriter; Karin Elizabeth Dreijer www.youtube.com This will never end 'cause I want more More, give me more, give me more This will never end 'cause I want more…

When Things Explode (UNKLE) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com When Things Explode (UNKLE) Songwriters; Adam Weissman, Christopher Allen Goss, David Bowie, Ian Robart Astbury, Jamus Gabriel Leo Lavelle, Richard Leigh File www.youtube.com Your skull froze…

The Truth (Handsome Boy Modeling School feat. Roisin* & J-Live) 和訳

The Truth (Handsome Boy Modeling School feat. Roisin* & J-Live) Songwriters; Cadet Jean Jacques, Macdermot Galt, Murphy Roisin, Prince Paul www.youtube.com Go ... Go to the mountain if you must Go to the burning bush If it would ease your …

Medicine (Daughter) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Medicine (Daughter) Songwriters; David Ian Alexander Gow, Adele Bethel, Scott Paterson, Allidh Lennon www.youtube.com Pick it up, pick it all up And start again You've got a second chance, yo…

Hurt (Johnny Cash) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Hurt (Johnny Cash) Songwriter; Trent Reznor www.youtube.com I hurt myself today To see if I still feel I focus on the pain The only thing that's real The needle tears a hole The old familiar …

Roads (Portishead) 和訳

洋楽和訳の注意書きです。 yuifall.hatenablog.com Roads (Portishead) Songwriters; Beth Gibbons, Adrian Francis Utley, Geoffrey Barrow www.youtube.com Oh Can't anybody see We've got a war to fight Never find our way Regardless of what they sa…